Most Popular Pictures:   Overall | This Month | This Week
Popular Links:   Pictures List | Profiles / bio-graphies | New Pictures
Related Websites:   BollywoodWizard | HindiGeetMala

Profile / bio-graphy of Aarti Chabria
Aarti Chabria - aarti_chabria_001.jpg
Aarti Chabria

A.k.a / common misspelling: Arti Chabria

Occupation : Actress , Model

Date of Birth : 21 November 1982

Height : 5'5" or 1.65 m

Marital status : single

Favorite food : tasty and healthy food, cereals

Her hero : Shahrukh Khan

Debut Film : Tum Se Achcha Kaun Hai

Languages : English, Hindi, Marathi, Sindhi, Gujarati, Telegu /p>

Other name(s) : Aarti Chabaria/Aarti Chabria/ Arti Chabria

Aarti Chabria, Miss India Worldwide 2000, entered Bollywood debuting in 'Tumse Achcha Kaun Hai' (2002). This cute bubbly girl started doing ads at the tender age of three and has appeared in more than 120 commercials including Farex, Pepsodent, Clean and care face wash, Amul swastik ice cream, Krack cream, liril etc. She also appeared in a couple of music videos, and in a small role in Rajkumar Santoshi's 'Lajja' (2001) which turned out to be the beginning of a new journey.

She also got chances in Telugu and Kannada movies and the talented actress has stolen the hearts of cinegoers with her charming beauty.

Privacy Policy | Contact us | Home Page | Disclaimer